LE Europe B.V.
LEA0039

Alternator 14V / 55A

Stock Code LEA0039
ProductAlternator
Group Passenger Car and Light Commercial Vehicle
Voltage14V
Output55A
RotationCW/CCW
TerminalsB+(M6) W(M5)
Dimensions (mm)B:12.0 C:83.0
Weight4.27
Alternative Products ✓
NoteVacuum Pump Type
Alternator 14V / 55A
Alternator 14V / 55A
LEA0039
Brand Model Description Model Type Engine Type PKW Year FromMonth FromYear ToMonth To
FORD Transit III 80, 100, 120, 130, 150, 160, 190 2.5Di — — — 1986—1992—
LEA0039
BrandReference Number
BOSCH9124476328
FORD864F10K359FD
FORD894F10300AA
FORD1658022
FORD5021973
FORD5026715
HELLA8EL725713-001
HELLACA311IR
LUCAS / LUCAS ELEKTRIK A.S.24188
LUCAS / LUCAS ELEKTRIK A.S.54022130
LUCAS / LUCAS ELEKTRIK A.S.54022373
LUCAS / LUCAS ELEKTRIK A.S.54022512
LUCAS / LUCAS ELEKTRIK A.S.54022515
LUCAS / LUCAS ELEKTRIK A.S.54022538
LUCAS / LUCAS ELEKTRIK A.S.54022569
MAGNETI MARELLIMAR105
MAGNETI MARELLIMAR133
MAGNETI MARELLIMAR160
MOTORCRAFTEGL256
MOTORCRAFTEGL1256
UNIPARTGXE2314
VALEO436754
LEA0039   Alternator 14V / 55A
Alternative CodeDescriptionRelation
LEA0575 Alternator 14V / 55A + Fan + Pulley Ø:67 P4
LEA0039
Stock CodeDescription
ABR0009 D.E Bracket M/C
ABR0010 D.E Bracket Assy
ABR0509 S.R.E Bracket M/C
ABR0510 S.R.E Bracket Assy
ARC0010 Rectifier
ARG0003 Regulator
ART0005 Rotor 55A VP
ASP0002 Main Terminal
ASP0007 Terminal Block
ASP0021 Through Bolt Kit M5 A127
AST0003 Stator 55A
AVP0001 With Vacuum Pump