LE Europe B.V.
LEA0178

Alternator 14V / 120A

Stock Code LEA0178
ProductAlternator
Group Passenger Car and Light Commercial Vehicle
Voltage14V
Output120A
Number of Groove6
RotationCW
Pulley Outside Diameter (mm)56.0
TerminalsB+(M8) D+(M5)
Dimensions (mm)A:48.0 B:21.0 C:56.0
Weight7.03
Alternative Products ✕
Alternator 14V / 120A
Alternator 14V / 120A
LEA0178
Brand Model Description Model Type Engine Type PKW Year FromMonth FromYear ToMonth To
RENAULT LAGUNA I (B56_, 556_) 2.0 16V (B56D, B56M) Petrol Engine 102 1995620013
RENAULT LAGUNA I Grandtour (K56_) 2.0 16V (A56A/B) Petrol Engine 103 1999920013
RENAULT LAGUNA I Grandtour (K56_) 2.0 16V (K56D, K56M) Petrol Engine 102 1995920013
RENAULT SAFRANE II (B54_) 2.5 20V (B54F) Petrol Engine 121 19967200012
RENAULT SAFRANE II (B54_) 2.0 16V (B54L) Petrol Engine 100 19967200012
VOLVO 20v, AWD, (2.5) Tdi — — — 1997—2000—
VOLVO 850 (854) T5-R Petrol Engine 184 19958199612
VOLVO 850 (854) 2.0 Petrol Engine 93 19948199612
VOLVO 850 (854) 2.4 Petrol Engine 106 19948199612
VOLVO 850 (854) 2.0 Turbo Petrol Engine 132 19939199610
VOLVO 850 (854) T5 Petrol Engine 166 1993819967
VOLVO 850 (854) 2.0 Turbo Petrol Engine 155 19938199612
VOLVO 850 (854) 2.4 Petrol Engine 125 19918199612
VOLVO 850 (854) 2.4 Petrol Engine 103 1991619947
VOLVO 850 (854) 2.0 Petrol Engine 105 19916199612
VOLVO 850 2.0i (10v/20v), 2.3 T-5, 2.3-R — — — 1991—1997—
VOLVO 850 2.5i (10v/20v) — — — 1991—1997—
VOLVO 850 Estate (855) 2.4 Petrol Engine 106 19948199612
VOLVO 850 Estate (855) 2.0 Petrol Engine 93 19948199612
VOLVO 850 Estate (855) 2.0 Turbo Petrol Engine 132 19939199710
VOLVO 850 Estate (855) T5 Petrol Engine 166 19932199612
VOLVO 850 Estate (855) 2.0 Turbo Petrol Engine 155 19932199612
VOLVO 850 Estate (855) 2.0 Petrol Engine 105 19932199612
VOLVO 850 Estate (855) 2.4 Petrol Engine 103 1992819947
VOLVO 850 Estate (855) 2.4 Petrol Engine 125 19929199612
VOLVO 850 Estate (855) T5-R Petrol Engine 184 19958199612
VOLVO 850 Estate (855) 2.4 AWD Petrol Engine 142 19964199710
VOLVO 960 (964) 2.9 Petrol Engine 150 1990819947
VOLVO 960 2.5i — — — 1994—1996—
VOLVO 960 II (964) 2.9 Petrol Engine 150 19947199612
VOLVO 960 II (964) 2.5 Petrol Engine 125 19947199612
VOLVO 960 II Estate (965) 2.9 Petrol Engine 150 19949199612
VOLVO 960 II Estate (965) 2.5 Petrol Engine 125 19948199612
VOLVO 960 Kombi (965) 2.9 Petrol Engine 150 1990819947
VOLVO C70 (Coupe) (2.0) T, (2.3) T-5, (2.5) T — — — 1997—1998—
VOLVO C70 I Convertible (873) 2.0 Petrol Engine 132 19983200510
VOLVO C70 I Convertible (873) 2.0 T Petrol Engine 166 19983200510
VOLVO C70 I Convertible (873) T5 Petrol Engine 176 19983200510
VOLVO C70 I Convertible (873) 2.4 T Petrol Engine 142 19983200510
VOLVO C70 I Coupe (872) 2.0 T Petrol Engine 166 1997320029
VOLVO C70 I Coupe (872) 2.0 Petrol Engine 132 1997320029
VOLVO C70 I Coupe (872) T-5 Petrol Engine 176 1997320029
VOLVO C70 I Coupe (872) 2.4 T Petrol Engine 142 1997320029
VOLVO S40 (1.6) 16v, (1.8), (1.9) T4, (2.0) — — — 1995—2003—
VOLVO S40 I (644) 1.8 Petrol Engine 85 1995719998
VOLVO S40 I (644) 2.0 Petrol Engine 100 19957200312
VOLVO S40 I (644) 2.0 Petrol Engine 103 1995719998
VOLVO S40 I (644) 1.6 Petrol Engine 77 1995919998
VOLVO S40 I (644) 1.9 T4 Petrol Engine 147 1997520007
VOLVO S40 I (644) 1.6 Petrol Engine 80 19993200312
VOLVO S40 I (644) 1.8 Petrol Engine 90 19993200312
VOLVO S40 I (644) 1.8 LPG Petrol Engine 90 19993200412
VOLVO S70 (2.0), T, (2.3) R, T-5 — — — 1997—1998—
VOLVO S70 (2.5) T, 2.5-10v, Bi-Fuel — — — 1997—1998—
VOLVO S70 (874) 2.3 T5 AWD Petrol Engine 177 19961119989
VOLVO S70 (874) 2.4 AWD Petrol Engine 106 19961119995
VOLVO S70 (874) 2.3 Petrol Engine 177 199611200011
VOLVO S70 (874) 2.0 Petrol Engine 93 19971200011
VOLVO S70 (874) 2.4 Petrol Engine 106 19971200011
VOLVO S70 (874) 2.4 Petrol Engine 125 19971200011
VOLVO S70 (874) 2.4 Turbo Petrol Engine 142 19971200011
VOLVO S70 (874) T5 Petrol Engine 176 19971200011
VOLVO S70 (874) 2.0 Petrol Engine 105 19971200011
VOLVO S70 (874) 2.0 Turbo Petrol Engine 155 19971200011
VOLVO S70 (874) 2.3 Turbo Petrol Engine 184 19971200011
VOLVO S70 (874) 2.0 Turbo Petrol Engine 166 19971200011
VOLVO S70 (874) 2.0 Petrol Engine 132 19971200011
VOLVO S70 (874) 2.4 Petrol Engine 121 19986200011
VOLVO S70 (874) 2.4 AWD Petrol Engine 121 19981019995
VOLVO S90 (3.0/180 bhp, 3.0/204 bhp) — — — 1996—1998—
VOLVO S90 I (964) 2.9 Petrol Engine 132 1997119985
VOLVO S90 I (964) 2.9 Petrol Engine 150 1997119985
VOLVO V40 (Estate) (1.6) 16v, (1.8), (1.9) T4 — — — 1995—2004—
VOLVO V40 (Estate) (2.0), T — — — 1995—2004—
VOLVO V40 Estate (645) 1.8 Petrol Engine 85 1995719998
VOLVO V40 Estate (645) 2.0 Petrol Engine 100 1995720046
VOLVO V40 Estate (645) 2.0 Petrol Engine 103 1995719998
VOLVO V40 Estate (645) 1.6 Petrol Engine 77 19951219998
VOLVO V40 Estate (645) 1.9 T4 Petrol Engine 147 1997520007
VOLVO V40 Estate (645) 2.0 T Petrol Engine 118 19971020007
VOLVO V40 Estate (645) 1.6 Petrol Engine 80 1999320046
VOLVO V40 Estate (645) 1.8 Petrol Engine 90 1999320046
VOLVO V40 Estate (645) 2.0 T Petrol Engine 121 1999720046
VOLVO V40 Estate (645) 1.8 LPG Petrol Engine 90 1999320046
VOLVO V40 Estate (645) 2.0 T4 Petrol Engine 147 2000720046
VOLVO V40 Estate (645) 2.0 T Petrol Engine 120 2001620046
VOLVO V70 (Estate) (2.0) — — — 1997—1998—
VOLVO V70 (Estate) (2.3) R, AWD, T-5 — — — 1997—1998—
VOLVO V70 (Estate) (2.5) AWD, (2.5) T — — — 1997—1998—
VOLVO V70 (Estate) (2.5-10v), Bi-Fuel — — — 1997—1998—
VOLVO V70 (Estate) (2.5-20v), — — — 1997—1998—
VOLVO V70 I (875, 876) 2.4 Petrol Engine 125 19951220005
VOLVO V70 I (875, 876) 2.0 Turbo Petrol Engine 155 19951220003
VOLVO V70 I (875, 876) 2.0 Petrol Engine 105 19951220003
VOLVO V70 I (875, 876) 2.3 Turbo Petrol Engine 184 19951220003
VOLVO V70 I (875, 876) 2.4 Turbo Petrol Engine 142 19964200012
VOLVO V70 I (875, 876) 2.4 Turbo AWD Petrol Engine 142 19964200012
VOLVO V70 I (875, 876) 2.3 T-5 Petrol Engine 176 199611200012
VOLVO V70 I (875, 876) 2.0 Turbo Petrol Engine 166 199611200012
VOLVO V70 I (875, 876) 2.0 Petrol Engine 132 19961120003
VOLVO V70 I (875, 876) 2.0 Turbo AWD Petrol Engine 166 199611200012
VOLVO V70 I (875, 876) 2.3 T-5 AWD Petrol Engine 176 19971200012
VOLVO V70 I (875, 876) 2.3 T AWD Petrol Engine 184 1997420003
VOLVO V70 I (875, 876) 2.3 AWD Petrol Engine 177 1997419989
VOLVO V70 I (875, 876) 2.4 Petrol Engine 121 19986199912
VOLVO V70 I (875, 876) 2.4 AWD Petrol Engine 121 19986199912
VOLVO V70 I (875, 876) 2.0 Petrol Engine 93 19951220003
VOLVO V70 I (875, 876) 2.4 Petrol Engine 106 19951220003
VOLVO V70 II (285) 2.4 Petrol Engine 125 2000320078
VOLVO V90 (Estate) (3.0) — — — 1996—1998—
VOLVO V90 I Estate (965) 2.9 Petrol Engine 132 19971199812
VOLVO V90 I Estate (965) 2.9 Petrol Engine 150 19971199812
VOLVO XC Cross Country, (2.5) Tdi — — — 1997—2000—
LEA0178
BrandReference Number
BOSCH0120465006
BOSCH0120465012
BOSCH0120500004
BOSCH0123213005
BOSCH0123213006
BOSCH0123310017
BOSCH0123310030
BOSCH0123315016
BOSCH0123315021
BOSCH0123500004
BOSCH0123500014
BOSCH0123505014
BOSCH0123510017
BOSCH0123545001
BOSCH0123545003
BOSCH0986038630
BOSCH0986039170
BOSCH0986039173
BOSCH0986039177
BOSCH0986039917
BOSCH0986040250
BOSCH0986040253
BOSCH0986040370
BOSCH0986040373
BOSCH0986040377
BOSCH0986040713
BOSCH0986041100
BOSCH0986041103
BOSCHF042A01072
BOSCHF042A01074
BOSCHF042301072
BOSCHF042301074
CARGO111734
CARGO112557
CARGOF032112557
DELCO REMYDRA3528
DELCO REMYDRA3753
DELCO REMYDRA8630
DELCO REMYDRA9170
DELCO REMYDRB0370
DENSO101211-5571
HELLA8EL012426-381
HELLA8EL737037-001
HELLA8EL738211-001
HELLACA1088IR
LUCAS AFTER MARKETLRB219
VALEO437516
VOLVO3523420
VOLVO5003975
VOLVO5003996
VOLVO9130002
VOLVO9130003
VOLVO9130217
VOLVO9130274
VOLVO9130485
VOLVO9162424
VOLVO9162683
LEA0178   Alternator 14V / 120A
No alternative products found.
LEA0178
No spare parts found.