LE Europe B.V.
LEA0437

Alternator 14V / 80A

Stock Code LEA0437
ProductAlternator
Group Agricultural and Construction Machinery Marine Forklift
Voltage14V
Output80A
Number of Groove1
RotationCW/CCW
Pulley Outside Diameter (mm)83.0
TerminalsB+(M6) W(M5) B-(M5)
Dimensions (mm)A:45.5 B:12.0 C:83.0
Weight4.85
Alternative Products ✓
NoteInsulated Return
Alternator 14V / 80A
Alternator 14V / 80A
LEA0437
Brand Model Description Model Type Engine Type PKW Year FromMonth FromYear ToMonth To
BETA MARINE Various Applications — — — ————
FORD CASTOLDI HYDROJET 3000D-3500D — — — ————
FORD FENWICK 2401-2402 — — — ————
FORD FORNAUT 2401 E - 2402 E — — — ————
JGM 1500D - 1800D - 2500D - 4150D — — — ————
LEYLAND THRONYCROFT LT54 - LT230 - LT345 - LT90 - LT108 - D2367 — — — ————
LISTER-PETTER Various Applications — — — ————
MERMAID MARINE Various Applications — — — ————
PERKINS ENGINES 4-108 — — — ————
PERKINS ENGINES 4-108/6-354-4 — — — ————
PERKINS ENGINES Prima M50/60/80 — — — ————
PERKINS SABRE Perkins Sabre Marine Engines — — — ————
SABRE ENGINES 35361 — — — ————
YANMAR 2QM30H-2QMH-3QMH — — — ————
YANMAR SBE8-SBE12 — — — ————
YANMAR YSM8E - YSM12E — — — ————
LEA0437
BrandReference Number
AGCO836666738
BETA MARINE200-01384
BETA MARINE200-69190
CARGO111509
CARGO112112
CARGOF032112112
CATERPILLAR35361
HELLA8EL737275-001
HELLACA1201IR
ISKRA11.201.332
ISKRA11.201.745
ISKRA11.201.832
ISKRA11.201.956
ISKRA11.203.104
ISKRAAAK1382
ISKRAAAK3301
ISKRAAAK3346
ISKRAAAK3370
ISKRAIA0745
ISKRAIA0832
ISKRAIA0956
LISTER-PETTER36202344
LUCAS AFTER MARKETLRA00807
LUCAS AFTER MARKETLRA01178
LUCAS MARINE47020055
LUCAS MARINE47020057
LUCAS MARINE47020059
LUCAS MARINE47020065
LUCAS MARINE47020067
LUCAS MARINE47020068
LUCAS MARINE47020084
LUCAS MARINE47020086
LUCAS MARINE47020088
LUCAS MARINE47020089
MAHLEMG50
MAHLEMG159
MAHLEMG249
MAHLEMG668
MERMAID MARINE3-2720578
MERMAID MARINE2720578
PERKINS2871A145
PERKINS2871A152
PERKINS2871A157
PERKINS2871A602
PRESTOLITE66021535
PRESTOLITE66021587
SABRE ENGINES35361
SABRE ENGINES40082
SISU DIESEL836659645
VALEO510822
VALEO510823
VALEO510859
VALEO ( Motorola )9AR2734P
VALEO ( Motorola )9AR2744P
VALEO ( Motorola )9AR2746P
VALEO ( Motorola )9AR2747P
VALEO ( Motorola )9AR2854P
VALEO ( Motorola )9AR2958P
LEA0437   Alternator 14V / 80A
Alternative CodeDescriptionRelation
LEA0439 Alternator 28V / 55A 28V / 55A Version
LEA0437
Stock CodeDescription
ARG0009 Regulator