LE Europe B.V.
LEA0488

Alternator 14V / 95A

Stock Code LEA0488
ProductAlternator
Group Passenger Car and Light Commercial Vehicle
Voltage14V
Output95A
Number of Groove6
RotationCW
Pulley Outside Diameter (mm)55.0
TerminalsB+(M8)
Dimensions (mm)A:20.0 B:80.0
Weight5.83
Alternative Products ✓
Alternator 14V / 95A
Alternator 14V / 95A
LEA0488
Brand Model Description Model Type Engine Type PKW Year FromMonth FromYear ToMonth To
DACIA LOGAN (LS_) 1.6 Bifuel Petrol Engine 62 20105——
DACIA LOGAN (LS_) 1.6 MPI 85 Petrol Engine 62 20105——
DACIA LOGAN (LS_) 1.6 16V (LS09, LS0L, LS0M, LS0P, LS0V, LS18, LS1S, LS1V,... Petrol Engine 77 20062——
DACIA LOGAN (LS_) 1.4 MPI LPG (LS0C) Petrol Engine 55 20062201212
DACIA LOGAN (LS_) 1.6 (LS0B, LS0D, LS0F, LS0H) Petrol Engine 64 20049——
DACIA LOGAN (LS_) 1.4 (LS0A, LS0C, LS0E, LS0G) Petrol Engine 55 20049——
DACIA LOGAN EXPRESS (FS_) 1.6 MPI 85 Petrol Engine 62 20105——
DACIA LOGAN EXPRESS (FS_) 1.6 Petrol Engine 64 20093——
DACIA LOGAN EXPRESS (FS_) 1.4 Petrol Engine 55 20093——
DACIA LOGAN MCV (KS_) 1.6 (KS0B, KS0D, KS0F) Petrol Engine 64 2007220136
DACIA LOGAN MCV (KS_) 1.4 Petrol Engine 55 20072——
DACIA LOGAN MCV (KS_) 1.6 Bifuel Petrol Engine 64 200811——
DACIA LOGAN MCV (KS_) 1.6 MPI 85 Petrol Engine 62 20105——
DACIA LOGAN MCV (KS_) 1.6 Bifuel Petrol Engine 62 20105——
DACIA LOGAN Pickup (US_) 1.6 Petrol Engine 64 20083——
DACIA LOGAN Pickup (US_) 1.4 Petrol Engine 55 20091——
DACIA LOGAN Pickup (US_) 1.6 MPI 85 Petrol Engine 62 20105——
DACIA LOGAN Pickup (US_) 1.6 Bifuel Petrol Engine 62 20105——
DACIA SANDERO (BS_) 1.4 (BS0C, BS0A, BS0G, BS1F, BS0E) Petrol Engine 55 20086201212
DACIA SANDERO (BS_) 1.6 (BS0D, BS0B, BS0F, BS0H) Petrol Engine 64 20086201212
DACIA SANDERO (BS_) 1.4 MPI LPG Petrol Engine 53 20091201212
DACIA SANDERO (BS_) 1.6 MPI 85 (BS03) Petrol Engine 62 2010520136
NISSAN KUBISTAR Van (X76) 1.6 16V Petrol Engine 70 20038200910
RENAULT CLIO II (BB_, CB_) 1.6 (B/CB0D, BB00) Petrol Engine 66 1998920055
RENAULT CLIO II (BB_, CB_) 1.6 16V (BB01, BB0H, BB0T, BB14, BB1D, BB1R, BB2KL, BB3G... Petrol Engine 79 1998920054
RENAULT CLIO II (BB_, CB_) 1.4 16V (B/CB0L) Petrol Engine 70 19991020049
RENAULT CLIO II (BB_, CB_) 1.4 16V (B/CB0P, BB13) Petrol Engine 72 2000220087
RENAULT CLIO II (BB_, CB_) 1.4 (B/CB0C, B/CB0S) Petrol Engine 55 1998920055
RENAULT Clio II 1.6 16V — — — 1998—2005—
RENAULT CLIO II Hatchback Van (SB0/1/2_) 1.6 (SB0H) Petrol Engine 79 200311——
RENAULT CLIO III (BR0/1, CR0/1) 1.6 16V (BR09, BR0T, CR09, CR0T) Petrol Engine 65 20056200710
RENAULT CLIO III (BR0/1, CR0/1) 1.6 16V (BR05, BR0B, BR0Y, BR15, BR1J, BR1M, BR1Y, CR0B,... Petrol Engine 82 20056201412
RENAULT ESPACE III (JE0_) 2.0 16V (JE0N, JE0L, JE02) Petrol Engine 103 199810200210
RENAULT ESPACE III (JE0_) 2.0 Petrol Engine 102 20019200210
RENAULT Espace III (JE0_) 2.0 — — — 2001—2002—
RENAULT Espace III (JE0_) 2.0 16V — — — 1998—2002—
RENAULT GRAND SCÉNIC II (JM0/1_) 1.9 dCi Diesel 85 2005520091
RENAULT GRAND SCÉNIC II (JM0/1_) 2.0 Petrol Engine 120 2004420096
RENAULT GRAND SCÉNIC II (JM0/1_) 1.9 dCi (JM14) Diesel 96 2004420082
RENAULT GRAND SCÉNIC II (JM0/1_) 1.9 dCi (JM0G, JM12, JM1G, JM2C) Diesel 88 2004420065
RENAULT KANGOO (KC0/1_) 1.6 16V bivalent Petrol Engine 60 20056——
RENAULT KANGOO (KC0/1_) 1.6 16V 4x4 (KC0P, KC0S, KC0L) Petrol Engine 70 200110——
RENAULT KANGOO (KC0/1_) 1.6 16V Petrol Engine 70 2001620183
RENAULT KANGOO (KC0/1_) 1.6 (KC00) Petrol Engine 66 1999920016
RENAULT KANGOO (KC0/1_) 1.4 (KC0C, KC0H, KC0B, KC0M) Petrol Engine 55 19978——
RENAULT Kangoo (KC0/1_) 1.4 — — — 1998———
RENAULT KANGOO Express (FC0/1_) 1.6 16V bivalent Petrol Engine 60 20056——
RENAULT KANGOO Express (FC0/1_) 1.6 16V Petrol Engine 70 20011020183
RENAULT KANGOO Express (FC0/1_) 1.6 16V 4x4 (FC0L, FC0P, FC0S) Petrol Engine 70 200110——
RENAULT KANGOO Express (FC0/1_) 1.6 Petrol Engine 66 1999920016
RENAULT KANGOO Express (FC0/1_) 1.4 (FC0C, FC0B, FC0H, FC0M) Petrol Engine 55 1997820086
RENAULT Kangoo Rapid (FC0/1_) 1.4 — — — 1998———
RENAULT Laguna (B56_, 556_) 1.6 16V — — — 1997—2001—
RENAULT Laguna (B56_, 556_) 1.8 16V — — — 1998—2001—
RENAULT Laguna (B56_, 556_) 2.0 16V — — — 1999—2001—
RENAULT Laguna (B56_, 556_) Grandtour (K56_) 1.8 16V — — — 1998—2001—
RENAULT Laguna (B56_, 556_) Grandtour (K56_) 2.0 16V — — — 1999—2001—
RENAULT Laguna (B56_, 556_) Grandtour (K56_)1.6 16V — — — 1997—2001—
RENAULT LAGUNA I (B56_, 556_) 2.0 16V (556A/B) Petrol Engine 103 1999920013
RENAULT LAGUNA I (B56_, 556_) 1.8 16V (B563, B564) Petrol Engine 88 1998420013
RENAULT LAGUNA I (B56_, 556_) 1.6 16V (B568, B561) Petrol Engine 79 19971120013
RENAULT LAGUNA I Grandtour (K56_) 2.0 16V (A56A/B) Petrol Engine 103 1999920013
RENAULT LAGUNA I Grandtour (K56_) 1.8 16V (K563, K564) Petrol Engine 88 1998420013
RENAULT LAGUNA I Grandtour (K56_) 1.6 16V (K568) Petrol Engine 79 19971120013
RENAULT LAGUNA II (BG0/1_) 1.6 Petrol Engine 76 2001320055
RENAULT LAGUNA II (BG0/1_) 2.0 16V IDE (BG0N) Petrol Engine 103 2001420079
RENAULT LAGUNA II (BG0/1_) 1.6 16V (BG0A, BG0L) Petrol Engine 79 2001320055
RENAULT Laguna II (BG0/1_) 1.6 16V, Grandtour 1.6 16V — — — 2001———
RENAULT LAGUNA II Grandtour (KG0/1_) 1.6 Petrol Engine 76 20013200510
RENAULT LAGUNA II Grandtour (KG0/1_) 2.0 16V IDE (KG0N) Petrol Engine 103 2001420079
RENAULT LAGUNA II Grandtour (KG0/1_) 1.8 16V Petrol Engine 89 2001320055
RENAULT LAGUNA II Grandtour (KG0/1_) 1.6 16V (KG0A, KG0L) Petrol Engine 79 20013200712
RENAULT LOGAN I (LS_) 1.6 (LS0L, LS09, LS0V, LS0P, LS18, LS1S, LS1V, LS1Y,... Petrol Engine 77 20074201310
RENAULT LOGAN I (LS_) 1.6 Petrol Engine 64 20049——
RENAULT LOGAN I (LS_) 1.4 Petrol Engine 55 20049——
RENAULT LOGAN I Estate (KS_) 1.4 Petrol Engine 55 200710——
RENAULT LOGAN I Estate (KS_) 1.6 (KS0L, KS0M, KS0P, KS1S) Petrol Engine 77 20074——
RENAULT LOGAN I Estate (KS_) 1.6 Petrol Engine 64 20074——
RENAULT Megane Cabriolet (EA0/1_) 1.4 16V, 1.6 16V — — — 1999———
RENAULT Megane Cabriolet (EA0/1_) 2.0 16V — — — 2002———
RENAULT Megane Cabriolet (EA0/1_) 2.0 16V IDE — — — 1999———
RENAULT Megane Classic (LA0/1_) 1.4 16V, 1.6 16V — — — 1999———
RENAULT Megane Classic (LA0/1_) 1.8 16V — — — 2001———
RENAULT Megane Coach (DA0/1_) 1.4 16V, 1.6 16V — — — 1999———
RENAULT Megane Coach (DA0/1_) 2.0 16V — — — 2002———
RENAULT Megane Coach (DA0/1_) 2.0 16V IDE, 2.0 i — — — 1999———
RENAULT Megane Grandtour (KA0/1_) 1.4 16V, 1.6 16V — — — 1999———
RENAULT Megane Grandtour (KA0/1_) 1.8 16V — — — 2001———
RENAULT MEGANE I (BA0/1_) 1.8 16V (BA06, BA12, BA1A, BA1M, BA1R) Petrol Engine 85 2001120038
RENAULT MEGANE I (BA0/1_) 1.4 16V (BA0D, BA1H, BA0W, BA10) Petrol Engine 70 1999320038
RENAULT MEGANE I (BA0/1_) 1.6 16V (BA04, BA0B, BA11, BA1J, BA16, BA19, BA1K, BA1V,... Petrol Engine 79 1999320028
RENAULT MEGANE I (BA0/1_) 2.0 16V (BA0H) Petrol Engine 108 1996720038
RENAULT MEGANE I (BA0/1_) 1.4 Eco (BA0T) Petrol Engine 52 1996119993
RENAULT MEGANE I (BA0/1_) 1.4 e (BA0E, BA0V) Petrol Engine 55 1996120038
RENAULT Megane I (BA0/1_) 1.4 16V, 1.6 16V — — — 1999———
RENAULT Megane I (BA0/1_) 1.8 16V — — — 2001———
RENAULT MEGANE I Cabriolet (EA0/1_) 2.0 16V Petrol Engine 102 2002120038
RENAULT MEGANE I Cabriolet (EA0/1_) 2.0 16V IDE (EA03, EA0P, EA14) Petrol Engine 103 19991120038
RENAULT MEGANE I Cabriolet (EA0/1_) 1.4 16V (EA0D, EA1H, EA0W, EA10) Petrol Engine 70 1999320038
RENAULT MEGANE I Cabriolet (EA0/1_) 1.6 16V (EA04, EA0B, EA11, EA1J) Petrol Engine 79 1999320037
RENAULT MEGANE I Classic (LA0/1_) 2.0 RT Petrol Engine 103 2001320038
RENAULT MEGANE I Classic (LA0/1_) 1.8 16V (LA06, LA12, LA1A, LA1M, LA1R) Petrol Engine 85 2001120038
RENAULT MEGANE I Classic (LA0/1_) 1.6 Petrol Engine 64 2000220009
RENAULT MEGANE I Classic (LA0/1_) 1.6 16V (LA00, LA04, LA0B, LA11, LA16, LA19, LA1J, LA1K,... Petrol Engine 79 1999320037
RENAULT MEGANE I Classic (LA0/1_) 1.4 16V (LA0D, LA1H, lA0W, LA10) Petrol Engine 70 1999320038
RENAULT MEGANE I Classic (LA0/1_) 1.4 (LA0E, LA0V) Petrol Engine 55 1996920038
RENAULT MEGANE I Coach (DA0/1_) 2.0 16V Petrol Engine 102 2002120038
RENAULT MEGANE I Coach (DA0/1_) 2.0 16V IDE (DA03, DA0P, DA14) Petrol Engine 103 19991120038
RENAULT MEGANE I Coach (DA0/1_) 1.4 16V (DA0D, DA1H, DA0W, DA10) Petrol Engine 70 1999320037
RENAULT MEGANE I Coach (DA0/1_) 1.6 16V (DA0B, DA04, DA11) Petrol Engine 79 1999320037
RENAULT MEGANE I Coach (DA0/1_) 2.0 16V (DA0H) Petrol Engine 108 19963199911
RENAULT MEGANE I Grandtour (KA0/1_) 1.8 16V (KA0S, KA12, KA1A, KA1M, KA1R) Petrol Engine 85 2001120038
RENAULT MEGANE I Grandtour (KA0/1_) 1.6 16V (KA0B, KA04, KA11) Petrol Engine 79 1999320038
RENAULT MEGANE I Grandtour (KA0/1_) 1.4 16V (KA0D, KA1H, KA0W, KA10) Petrol Engine 70 1999320038
RENAULT MEGANE I Grandtour (KA0/1_) 1.4 e (KA0V) Petrol Engine 55 1999320038
RENAULT Megane I Kombi van (KA_) 1.6 BiFuel (KA0B) Petrol Engine 79 2001420037
RENAULT Megane I Kombi van (KA_) 1.6 BiFuel (KA04) Petrol Engine 80 2001420037
RENAULT Megane I Kombi van (KA_) 1.8 (KA1M) Petrol Engine 85 2001420037
RENAULT Megane I Kombi van (KA_) 1.6 (KA0B, KA04) Petrol Engine 79 2001420037
RENAULT Megane I Kombi van (KA_) 1.4 (KA0D) Petrol Engine 70 2001420037
RENAULT MEGANE II (BM0/1_, CM0/1_) 2.0 Petrol Engine 169 2006820082
RENAULT MEGANE II (BM0/1_, CM0/1_) 1.9 dCi Diesel 81 2005520082
RENAULT MEGANE II (BM0/1_, CM0/1_) 1.9 dCi Diesel 96 20055200912
RENAULT MEGANE II (BM0/1_, CM0/1_) 2.0 16V Turbo Petrol Engine 120 2004520082
RENAULT MEGANE II (BM0/1_, CM0/1_) 2.0 Renault Sport Petrol Engine 165 20045200910
RENAULT MEGANE II (BM0/1_, CM0/1_) 1.9 dCi Diesel 68 2004320068
RENAULT MEGANE II (BM0/1_, CM0/1_) 2.0 16V (BM0U, CM0U) Petrol Engine 99 20021120082
RENAULT MEGANE II (BM0/1_, CM0/1_) 1.9 dCi Diesel 66 200211200512
RENAULT MEGANE II (BM0/1_, CM0/1_) 1.9 dCi (BM0G, CM0G) Diesel 88 20021120082
RENAULT MEGANE II Estate (KM0/1_) 1.9 dCi Diesel 81 2005520097
RENAULT MEGANE II Estate (KM0/1_) 1.9 dCi (KM14) Diesel 96 2005520097
RENAULT MEGANE II Estate (KM0/1_) 1.9 dCi (KM14) Diesel 85 2005520097
RENAULT MEGANE II Estate (KM0/1_) 1.9 dCi Diesel 66 20044200512
RENAULT MEGANE II Estate (KM0/1_) 1.9 dCi Diesel 68 2004320072
RENAULT MEGANE II Estate (KM0/1_) 2.0 Petrol Engine 99 2003820097
RENAULT MEGANE II Estate (KM0/1_) 1.9 dCi (KMRG, KM1G, KM0G, KM2C) Diesel 88 2003820097
RENAULT MEGANE Scénic (JA0/1_) 1.6 16V (JA0B, JA04, JA11, JA00) Petrol Engine 79 19984199910
RENAULT SANDERO/STEPWAY I (BS_) 1.4 LPG Petrol Engine 53 20092201212
RENAULT Scénic (JA0/1_) 1.4 16V, 1.6 16V, 2.0 16V IDE — — — 1999—2003—
RENAULT Scénic (JA0/1_) 1.8 16V — — — 2001—2003—
RENAULT Scénic (JA0/1_) 2.0 16V, 2.0 16V RX4 — — — 2000—2003—
RENAULT SCÉNIC I MPV (JA0/1_, FA0_) 1.6 BiFuel Petrol Engine 75 2001320038
RENAULT SCÉNIC I MPV (JA0/1_, FA0_) 1.6 Petrol Engine 75 2001320038
RENAULT SCÉNIC I MPV (JA0/1_, FA0_) 1.8 16V (JA12, JA1R, JA1M, JA1A) Petrol Engine 85 2001120038
RENAULT SCÉNIC I MPV (JA0/1_, FA0_) 1.8 4x4 Petrol Engine 85 2000720014
RENAULT SCÉNIC I MPV (JA0/1_, FA0_) 2.0 16V (JA1B, JA1D, JA0C) Petrol Engine 102 2000720038
RENAULT SCÉNIC I MPV (JA0/1_, FA0_) 2.0 16V RX4 Petrol Engine 102 2000620038
RENAULT SCÉNIC I MPV (JA0/1_, FA0_) 1.6 (JA00, JA16, JA15, JA19, JA1V, JA2B, JA2C, JA0B,... Petrol Engine 79 1999920039
RENAULT SCÉNIC I MPV (JA0/1_, FA0_) 1.6 BiFuel (JA04) Petrol Engine 79 1999920014
RENAULT SCÉNIC I MPV (JA0/1_, FA0_) 2.0 16V (JA1D, JA17) Petrol Engine 103 1999920038
RENAULT SCÉNIC I MPV (JA0/1_, FA0_) 1.4 16V (JA0D, JA1H, Ja0W, JA10) Petrol Engine 70 1999920038
RENAULT SCÉNIC II (JM0/1_) 1.9 dCi (JM0G, JM12, JM1G, JM2C) Diesel 88 2003620065
RENAULT SCÉNIC II (JM0/1_) 1.9 dCi (JM14) Diesel 96 20055200811
RENAULT SCÉNIC II (JM0/1_) 1.9 D Diesel 85 20066200811
RENAULT SCÉNIC II (JM0/1_) 2.0 16V Turbo (JM0W) Petrol Engine 120 20045200811
RENAULT SCÉNIC II (JM0/1_) 1.9 dCi Diesel 92 20036200811
RENAULT THALIA I (LB_) 1.6 Petrol Engine 66 19983200810
RENAULT THALIA I (LB_) 1.4 Petrol Engine 55 20008200510
RENAULT THALIA I (LB_) 1.4 16V Petrol Engine 72 2000820092
RENAULT THALIA I (LB_) 1.6 16V Petrol Engine 79 2000720092
RENAULT THALIA I (LB_) 1.4 (LB17) Petrol Engine 72 2000520092
RENAULT THALIA II (LU_) 1.6 16V Petrol Engine 77 2008920133
RENAULT THALIA II (LU_) 1.4 Petrol Engine 55 2008920146
LEA0488
BrandReference Number
BOSCH1986A00809
BOSCH1986A00812
BOSCH1986A01143
BOSCH6033G106CY
BOSCH0124325024
BOSCH0124325031
BOSCH0124325175
BOSCH0124325184
BOSCH0124325185
BOSCH0124325263
BOSCH0124415007
BOSCH0124415013
BOSCH0124415014
BOSCH0124415038
BOSCH0124415040
BOSCH0124415041
BOSCH0124415043
BOSCH0124415045
BOSCH0124415046
BOSCH0124415047
BOSCH0986041850
BOSCH0986042720
BOSCH0986042770
BOSCHF042A01096
BOSCHF042301096
CARGO112144
CARGOF032112144
DELCO REMYDRA0077
DELCO REMYDRA0303
DELCO REMYDRA0304
DELCO REMYDRA0304X
DELCO REMYDRA0305
DELCO REMYDRA3754
DELCO REMYDRA3923
DELCO REMYDRB2720
HELLA8EL012427-201
HELLA8EL737781-001
HELLA8EL737903-001
HELLACA1544IR
HELLACA1628IR
LEYLAND DAF28-5505
LUCAS AFTER MARKETLRB00460
LUCAS AFTER MARKETLRB00504
RENAULT7700101274
RENAULT7700427932
RENAULT7700431890
RENAULT7700434899
RENAULT7701473637
RENAULT7701713149
RENAULT7711134564
RENAULT8200030635
RENAULT8200146621
RENAULT8200692866
VALEO437311
VALEO439306
VALEO2542420
VALEOSG9B033
VALEOSG9B047
VOLVO8253632
LEA0488   Alternator 14V / 95A
Alternative CodeDescriptionRelation
LEA0456 Alternator 14V / 75A 75A Version
LEA0488
No spare parts found.