LE Europe B.V.
LEA0083

Alternator 14V / 70A

Stock Code LEA0083
ProductAlternator
Group Passenger Car and Light Commercial Vehicle
Voltage14V
Output70A
Number of Groove1
RotationCW
Pulley Outside Diameter (mm)72.0
TerminalsB+(M6) D+(M4) W(M5)
Dimensions (mm)A:88.0 B:56.0
Weight4.84
Alternative Products ✕
Alternator 14V / 70A
Alternator 14V / 70A
LEA0083
Brand Model Description Model Type Engine Type PKW Year FromMonth FromYear ToMonth To
OPEL ASCONA C (J82) 1.6 D (F11, M11, F68, M68) Diesel 40 1982319888
OPEL ASCONA C Hatchback (J82) 1.6 D (F68, M68) Diesel 40 1982319888
OPEL Astra A 1.7D — — — 1991—1994—
OPEL ASTRA F Estate (T92) 1.7 D (F35, M35) Diesel 42 19911219929
OPEL ASTRA F Estate (T92) 1.7 D (F35, M35) Diesel 44 1992719981
OPEL ASTRA F Estate (T92) 2.0 i 16V (F35, M35) Petrol Engine 110 1993319981
OPEL ASTRA F Estate (T92) 1.7 TD (F35, M35) Diesel 50 19941119981
OPEL ASTRA F Estate Van (T92) 1.7 D (F70) Diesel 42 19911219929
OPEL ASTRA F Estate Van (T92) 1.7 D (F70) Diesel 44 1992719991
OPEL ASTRA F Estate Van (T92) 1.7 TD (F70) Diesel 50 1994819991
OPEL ASTRA F Estate Van (T92) 1.7 TD (F70) Diesel 60 1995319982
OPEL ASTRA F Hatchback (T92) 1.7 D (F08, M08, F68, M68) Diesel 42 19911219929
OPEL ASTRA F Hatchback (T92) 2.0 GSI 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68) Petrol Engine 110 1991919981
OPEL ASTRA F Hatchback (T92) 1.7 D (F08, M08, F68, M68) Diesel 44 1992719981
OPEL ASTRA F Hatchback (T92) 1.7 TD (F08, M08, F68, M68) Diesel 50 19941119981
OPEL ASTRA F Saloon (T92) 1.7 D (F19, M19) Diesel 42 1992319929
OPEL ASTRA F Saloon (T92) 1.7 D (F19, M19) Diesel 44 1992719989
OPEL ASTRA F Saloon (T92) 1.7 TD (F19, M19) Diesel 50 19941119989
OPEL CALIBRA A (C89) 2.0 i 16V (M07) Petrol Engine 110 1990619942
OPEL CALIBRA A (C89) 2.0 i 16V 4x4 (M07) Petrol Engine 110 1990619942
OPEL CALIBRA A (C89) 2.0 i Turbo 4x4 (M07) Petrol Engine 150 1991819977
OPEL KADETT D (31_-34_, 41_-44_) 1.6 D Diesel 40 1982319848
OPEL KADETT D Estate (35_, 36_, 45_, 46_) 1.6 D Diesel 40 1982319848
OPEL KADETT E (T85) 1.6 D (C19, D19) Diesel 40 1984919891
OPEL KADETT E (T85) 1.5 TD (C19, D19) Diesel 53 1988719918
OPEL KADETT E (T85) 1.7 D (C19, D19) Diesel 42 1989219918
OPEL Kadett E 1.7D — — — 1989—1991—
OPEL KADETT E Combo (T85) 1.6 D (C25, D25) Diesel 40 19861198912
OPEL KADETT E Combo (T85) 1.7 D (C25, D25) Diesel 42 1989119947
OPEL KADETT E Combo (T85) 1.7 D (C25, D25) Diesel 44 1992719947
OPEL KADETT E Estate (T85) 1.6 D (C15, C35, D15, D35) Diesel 40 1984919891
OPEL KADETT E Estate (T85) 1.7 D (C15, C35, D15, D35) Diesel 42 1989219918
OPEL KADETT E Estate Van (T85) 1.6 D (C70, D70) Diesel 40 1984819888
OPEL KADETT E Estate Van (T85) 1.7 D (C70, D70) Diesel 42 1988819929
OPEL KADETT E Hatchback (T85) 1.6 D (C08, C48, D08, D48) Diesel 40 1984919891
OPEL KADETT E Hatchback (T85) 1.5 TD (C08, C48, D08, D48) Diesel 53 1988719918
OPEL KADETT E Hatchback (T85) 2.0 GSI 16V (C08, C48, D08, D48) Petrol Engine 110 1988319918
OPEL KADETT E Hatchback (T85) 2.0 GSI 16V Cat (C08, C48, D08, D48) Petrol Engine 110 1988319918
OPEL KADETT E Hatchback (T85) 1.7 D (C08, C48, D08, D48) Diesel 42 1989219918
OPEL KADETT E Hatchback (T85) 2.0 GSI 16V (C08, C48, D08, D48) Petrol Engine 115 19871219918
OPEL VECTRA A (J89) 1.7 D (F19, M19) Diesel 42 19881019929
OPEL VECTRA A (J89) 1.7 D (F19, M19) Diesel 44 19927199511
OPEL Vectra A 1.7D — — — 1988—1992—
OPEL VECTRA A Hatchback (J89) 1.7 D (F68, M68) Diesel 42 1988919929
OPEL VECTRA A Hatchback (J89) 2.0 i 16V (F68, M68) Petrol Engine 110 19892199010
OPEL VECTRA A Hatchback (J89) 1.7 D (F68, M68) Diesel 44 19927199511
OPEL VECTRA A Hatchback (J89) 2.0 i 16V (F68, M68) Petrol Engine 100 1992819958
VAUXHALL Astra 2 1.7D — — — 1989—1991—
VAUXHALL Astra 3 1.7D — — — 1991—1994—
VAUXHALL Astra Belmont 1.7D — — — 1989—1991—
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk II Belmont (T85) 1.6 D Diesel 40 1985919918
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk II Belmont (T85) 1.7 D Diesel 42 19891199112
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk II Estate (T85) 1.6 D Diesel 40 19849198912
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk II Estate (T85) 1.7 D Diesel 42 1989219918
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk II Hatchback (T85) 1.6 D Diesel 40 19849198912
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk II Hatchback (T85) 1.7 D Diesel 42 1988919918
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Estate (T92) 1.7 D Diesel 42 19911219982
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Estate (T92) 1.7 TD Diesel 60 19911219982
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Estate (T92) 1.7 D Diesel 44 19913199412
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Estate (T92) 1.7 TD Diesel 50 1994119982
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Hatchback (T92) 1.7 D Diesel 42 19911219982
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Hatchback (T92) 1.7 D Diesel 44 19919199412
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Hatchback (T92) 1.7 TD Diesel 50 1994819982
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Saloon (T92) 1.7 TD Diesel 60 19911219989
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Saloon (T92) 1.7 D Diesel 42 1992319929
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Saloon (T92) 1.7 D Diesel 44 1992719989
VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk III (F) Saloon (T92) 1.7 TD Diesel 50 1994819989
VAUXHALL ASTRAVAN Mk III (F) Estate Van (T92) 1.7 D (F70) Diesel 44 199110199412
VAUXHALL CALIBRA (C89) 2.0 i 16V Petrol Engine 110 1990619942
VAUXHALL CALIBRA (C89) 2.0 i 16V 4x4 Petrol Engine 110 1990619942
VAUXHALL CALIBRA (C89) 2.0 i Turbo 4x4 Petrol Engine 150 1992319977
VAUXHALL Cavalier 3 1.7D — — — 1988—1992—
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk II Estate (J82) 1.6 D Diesel 40 1982319888
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk II Hatchback (J82) 1600D Diesel 40 1982319888
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk II Hatchback (J82) 2.0 i Cat Petrol Engine 85 1986919888
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk II Saloon (J82) 1.6 D Diesel 40 1982319888
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk II Saloon (J82) 2.0 i Petrol Engine 85 1986919888
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk II Saloon (J82) 2.0 i Cat Petrol Engine 85 1986919888
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk II Saloon (J82) 2.0 SRi 130 Petrol Engine 95 1987319888
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk III Hatchback (J89) 1.7 D Diesel 42 1988919929
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk III Hatchback (J89) 1.7 TD Diesel 60 19889199511
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk III Hatchback (J89) 2.0 i 16V Petrol Engine 110 19889199511
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk III Hatchback (J89) 1.7 D Diesel 44 19927199511
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk III Hatchback (J89) 2.0 i 16V Petrol Engine 100 1992919958
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk III Hatchback (J89) 2.0 i 16V 4x4 Petrol Engine 110 19921199311
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk III Saloon (J89) 1.7 D Diesel 42 1988919929
VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk III Saloon (J89) 1.7 D Diesel 44 19927199511
LEA0083
BrandReference Number
BOSCH0120488100
BOSCH0120488168
BOSCH0120488169
BOSCH0120488186
BOSCH0120488187
BOSCH0120488204
BOSCH0986034468
BOSCH0986034660
BOSCH0986034661
BOSCH0986034663
BOSCH0986034668
BOSCH0986036250
BOSCH0986036253
BOSCH0986041620
BOSCHF042A01183
BOSCHF042208006
CARGO112056
CARGOF032112056
DELCO REMY3472130
DELCO REMY3472641
DELCO REMYDRA0920
DELCO REMYDRA4460
DELCO REMYDRA4463
DELCO REMYDRA4660
DELCO REMYDRA4662
DELCO REMYDRA6215
DELCO REMYDRA6250
DELCO REMYDRA6251
HELLA8EL012427-601
HELLA8EL725815-001
HELLACA516IR
ISKRA11.201.209
ISKRA11.201.297
ISKRA11.201.580
ISKRA11.201.584
ISKRA11.201.931
ISKRA11.201.933
ISKRAAAK1177
ISKRAAAK3134
ISKRAIA0584
LEYLAND DAFCAL60132
LUCAS AFTER MARKETLRA00836
LUCAS AFTER MARKETLRA836
LUCAS ELEKTRIK A.S.61920254
MAGNETI MARELLI943356408
MAGNETI MARELLIMAR471
MAHLEMG347
OPEL1204091
OPEL1204131
OPEL1204349
OPEL3493230
OPEL3493741
OPEL3493791
OPEL9163935
OPEL9512118
OPEL90337796
OPEL90349328
VALEO436721
VAUXHALLR1030079
LEA0083   Alternator 14V / 70A
No alternative products found.
LEA0083
Stock CodeDescription
ABR0029 D.E Bracket M/C
ABR0030 D.E Bracket Assy
ABR0517 S.R.E Bracket M/C
ABR0518 S.R.E Bracket Assy
ARC0012 Rectifier
ARG0003 Regulator
ART0004 Rotor 65-70A
ASP0009 Terminal Slot
ASP0021 Through Bolt Kit M5 A127
AST0006 Stator 70A